Privacy policy

Privacy policy

In accordance with the provisions of Art. 5.1 of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its implementing regulations Raúl Lozano Ruiz (hereinafter the “Provider” of the Website), informs Users through this document of the use and processing of personal data that they provide or will provide in their navigation, and the data protection policy that will apply to such data, so that users can freely and voluntarily determine whether they wish to provide them.

OWNERSHIP OF THE DOMAIN The owner of the domain www.casadelosvientos.com (hereinafter, THE WEBSITE), is Raúl Lozano Ruiz, with address in Granada (SPAIN).

AUTHORISATION FOR DATA PROCESSING.

The Provider informs users that the data provided will be included in the corresponding files, duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

The Provider has adopted all the technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data it processes, as well as to prevent their loss, alteration and/or access by unauthorised third parties. However, the User must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

All data requested through the website marked as obligatory (*) are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the user.

for the provision of an optimal service to the user. In the event that all the data is not provided, the provider does not guarantee that the information and services provided will be completely tailored to your needs.

By accepting this Privacy Policy, users expressly and freely, informed and unequivocally accept that their personal data will be processed by the Provider for the following purposes:

  1. Sending commercial advertising communications by e-mail, SMS, or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enable commercial communications to be made. Such commercial communications shall be related to products or services offered by the Provider, as well as by collaborators with whom the Provider has reached an agreement for commercial promotion among its customers. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. In any case, commercial communications will be carried out by the provider and will be of products and services related to the provider’s sector.
  1. To process reservations, requests or any type of request made by the user through any of the forms of contact made available to the user on the website.

NO TRANSFER OF DATA.

The Provider expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred under any circumstances to third parties. Any exception to this rule shall require the prior express, informed and unequivocal consent of the users.

RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION, AND OPPOSITION The Provider guarantees the user the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, under the terms set forth in the legislation in force and by the procedures defined for such purpose by the Provider.

In order to exercise these rights, you must send an express request, together with a copy of your ID card or equivalent supporting document, by the following means:

  1. EMAIL addressed to info@casadelosvientos.com with subject Data Protection. This should be sent from the e-mail address you included in the form. Otherwise, your data will not be shown to you, as we do not consider your identity to be sufficiently proven.
  2. POSTAL MAIL: Addressed to Callejón del Manzano, 21, 18460- Yegen – Granada (Spain).

If you do not receive a reply from us in due time and form, or if you do not find the reply satisfactory, we inform you that the competent supervisory authority is the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

SOCIAL NETWORKS. The Provider has a profile on the main social networks on the Internet (Facebook, Twitter and Instagram). The treatment that The Provider will carry out with the data of its followers will be, at most, that which the social network allows to the corporate profiles. Thus, The Provider may inform its followers, by any means that the social network allows, about its activities and offers. Under no circumstanc

es shall Provider extract data from the social networks, if it has not been previously authorised by the USER.

INFORMATION ON TRAFFIC DATA. IP ADDRESSES.

Traffic data such as the name of the access provider, IP address, date and time of access, links from which you access and any other information of a similar or analogous nature that you may provide while browsing the Website, if collected, will be processed anonymously and for the sole purpose of making statistics of visits to our Website.

One method of collecting complementary information about your visits to our website is by recording the IP address or protocol of your computer. This IP protocol is a number that is automatically assigned to your system each time you browse. Any web page you access immediately detects the presence of your terminal by its IP address. When you access our site, your IP address is automatically stored. The sole purpose of this collection is to compile statistics on the number of visits to our website in order to know how our service works and to allow us to improve it on a daily basis, the point of access, etc.

DURATION AND MODIFICATION.

The Provider reserves the right to modify, in whole or in part, this Privacy Policy by publishing the changes on the Website. Likewise, the Provider may, without prior notice, make any modifications it deems appropriate to the Website, and may change, delete or add both the content and services it provides, and the way in which they are presented or located. Consequently, the general conditions/policies that are published at the time the User accesses the website shall be understood to be in force, and the User must therefore read them periodically.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Provider may terminate, suspend or interrupt, at any time without prior notice, access to the contents of the page, without the User being able to claim any compensation whatsoever.